Search results

Found 39 results

Head of the Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta
Head of the Schoolgirls Rowing Regatta
When: Daily from 13 March 2020 to 15 March 2020
Where:
Festival of Sails
Festival of Sails
When: Daily from 25 January 2020 to 27 January 2020
Where: Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Vic Open (golf)
Vic Open (golf)
When: Daily from 06 February 2020 to 09 February 2020
Where: Thirteenth Beach Golf Links
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
When: Daily from 01 February 2020 to 02 February 2020
Where: Various
Grapest 5KM run!
Grapest 5KM run!
When: 12 October 2019
Where: Leura Park Estate
IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong
IRONMAN 70.3 Geelong
When: Daily from 22 February 2020 to 23 February 2020
Where:
Gold Class Wrestling - Geelong
Gold Class Wrestling - Geelong
When: Various dates from 29 June 2019 to 14 December 2019
Where: Geelong West Town Hall
Soccer Mums
Soccer Mums
When: Every Friday of every week from 23 August 2019 to 20 September 2019
Where: Leisuretime Centre
The Female AFL Project
The Female AFL Project
When: Every of every week from 29 August 2019 to 03 October 2019
Where: Leisuretime Sports Precinct
Pop Up Auskick
Pop Up Auskick
When: Every Friday of every week from 30 August 2019 to 20 September 2019
Where: Leisuretime Sports Precinct
The Greatest Team of All - Treasures from the Bob Gartland Collection
The Greatest Team of All - Treasures from the Bob Gartland Collection
When: Daily from 20 September 2019 to 10 November 2019
Where: Geelong Gallery
Victorian Teachers Games 2019
Victorian Teachers Games 2019
When: Daily from 22 September 2019 to 25 September 2019
Where: Various locations
NBL Melbourne United v Perth Wildcats
NBL Melbourne United v Perth Wildcats
When: 25 September 2019
Where: The Arena
Come and Try Roll Up!  U18 Lawn Bowls Program
Come and Try Roll Up! U18 Lawn Bowls Program
When: 25 September 2019
Where: Highton Bowls Club
Central Geelong Activities - Hoop Fusion
Central Geelong Activities - Hoop Fusion
When: Various dates from 26 September 2019 to 26 September 2019
Where: Little Malop Central
Corio Little Athletics Centre - Come and Try information Day
Corio Little Athletics Centre - Come and Try information Day
When: 27 September 2019
Where: Goldsworthy Reserve
Fluro Fridays
Fluro Fridays
When: Various dates from 4 October 2019 to 25 October 2019
Where: Torquay Surf Beach
Festival of Sport
Festival of Sport
When: 06 October 2019
Where: GMHBA Stadium
Crusty Demons 'Rise of the Demons'
Crusty Demons 'Rise of the Demons'
When: 12 October 2019
Where: GMHBA Stadium
Tee Up!
Tee Up!
When: 18 October 2019
Where: Peppers The Sands Resort
Avalon Raceway
Avalon Raceway
When: 19 October 2019
Where: Avalon Raceway
A-League: Western United FC play in Geelong
A-League: Western United FC play in Geelong
When: Various dates from 19 October 2019 to 26 January 2020
Where: GMHBA Stadium
Gold Class Wrestling - Lara
Gold Class Wrestling - Lara
When: 19 October 2019
Where: Lara Hall
Roll Up U18 Lawn Bowls Program
Roll Up U18 Lawn Bowls Program
When: Various dates from 23 October 2019 to 13 November 2019
Where: Highton Bowls Club
WNBL Deakin Melbourne Boomers vs UC Canberra Capitals
WNBL Deakin Melbourne Boomers vs UC Canberra Capitals
When: 25 October 2019
Where: The Arena
Gold Class Wrestling - Bellarine
Gold Class Wrestling - Bellarine
When: 16 November 2019
Where: Portarlington Parks Hall
Run4Geelong 2019
Run4Geelong 2019
When: 17 November 2019
Where:
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Sydney Blue Sox
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Sydney Blue Sox
When: Daily from 21 November 2019 to 24 November 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Adelaide Bite
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Adelaide Bite
When: Daily from 05 December 2019 to 08 December 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
Big Bash League - Renegades V Sydney Thunder
Big Bash League - Renegades V Sydney Thunder
When: 19 December 2019
Where: GMHBA Stadium
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Canberra Cavalry (Round 6)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Canberra Cavalry (Round 6)
When: Daily from 26 December 2019 to 29 December 2019
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
Big Bash League - Renegades V Perth Scorchers
Big Bash League - Renegades V Perth Scorchers
When: 07 January 2020
Where: GMHBA Stadium
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Melbourne Aces (Round 8)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Melbourne Aces (Round 8)
When: Daily from 09 January 2020 to 12 January 2020
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Perth Heat (Round 9)
ABL Baseball: Geelong Korea v Perth Heat (Round 9)
When: Daily from 16 January 2020 to 19 January 2020
Where: Geelong Baseball Centre
North Shore Moorpanyal 1000 Swim
North Shore Moorpanyal 1000 Swim
When: 29 February 2020
Where: Moorpanyal Park
2019 Geelong Gift
2019 Geelong Gift
When: 14 March 2020
Where: Steampacket Gardens
Laser Masters World Championship
Laser Masters World Championship
When: Daily from 19 March 2020 to 28 March 2020
Where: Royal Geelong Yacht Club
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020
ICC Men’s T20 World Cup 2020
When: 18 October 2020
Where: Kardinia Park Stadium
2020 Blackball International World Championships
2020 Blackball International World Championships
When: Daily from 20 November 2020 to 27 November 2020
Where: Geelong Arena